Teachers

To email anyone, please click on their name if it is highlighted blue.

Suburb Name Qualifications Post Code State Phone Mobile
Abbotsford / Wareemba Amy Hume

Designating Linklater Teacher, BA (Syd), ADPA, CSCA

2046 NSW 02 8040 1902 0411 752 075
Albury Val Edmunds 2640 NSW 02 6021 7561 0407 917 671
Artarmon / Rouse Hill Marg Haynes 2064 NSW 02 9966 5425 / 02 9966 5013
Ashfield Kristen Irwin

ADPA (AMEB)

2131 NSW 0407 740 747
Balmain Rhona Rossiter

ALSM, LLSM 

2041 NSW www.dramaforkids.com.au 0415 417 812
Baulkham Hills Amanda Sutherland

ASDA

NSW
Beecroft/West Pennant Hills Bron Lim

BA(Perf)Theatre Nepean, GDipEd(Sec)UWS, ADPA (AMEB)

2125 NSW 0431 693 346
Bellevue Hill Sheila Hammond 2023 NSW 9365 0992 0404 961 358
Bellevue Hill Suzanne Burrows

MA.Grad.Dip.Teach. ASDA LTCL

2023 NSW 02 9327 5445 0457 003 931
Bellevue Hill Michele Brandenburger

LTCL, Performers Dip S&D (UCT) BA (UNISA)

2023 NSW 0415 893 331
Berowra Heights Donna Heffernan 2082 NSW 0417 255 164
Blakehurst Lynette Trent 2221 NSW 0407 225 020
Bondi Beach Gillian Stumbles

ATCL, LTCL

2026 NSW 02 9365 4655 0405 972 352
Booker Bay / Umina Heather Gorvin

AAGS(P), BA (Nepean)

2257 NSW 0423 561 967
Burwood Lynette Hawkey

ADPA; CVCA (Dist)

2134 NSW 0417 228 757
Burwood Monica Brian

ATCL

2134 NSW 0412728831
Carlingford Elaine Hodda

ASDA, LSDA (AMEB)

2118 NSW 02 9871 2310 0409 604 076
Carlingford Danielle Atkinson 2171 NSW 02 9753 2003 0404 024 193
Castle Hill Merryl Lloyd

A.AGMS L.AGMS F.IMEB Ex Cert. IMEB

2154 NSW 02 9894 6347 0412 694 858
Castlecrag Therese Bennetts

LTCL,  ALAM (London) Hon Dip ASCA

2068 NSW 0417 060 917
Chatswood Angela Tesoriero

LTCL

2068 NSW 0402 439 250
Cherrybrook Donna Fernandez

BA Dip Ed, IMEB Teacher Diploma

2126 NSW 9899 8445 0421 895 929
Coal Point Dr Kathleen Warren

EdD MA (hons) (MacqUni, FTCL, LASA

2283 NSW 02 4959 2598
Cooma Pamela Lynch

ATCL, ASDA, AAGS

2630 NSW 02 64523712 0419 204 699
East Gordon Marie Jones 2072 NSW 02 9498 2285
East Ryde Victoria Clancy 2113 NSW 0418 470 599
Eastern Suburbs Catherine Quealey

LDPA (T) AMEB

NSW 0421 053 261
Eastern Suburbs Tamarin Turner

ATCL, LTCL, MEdP

NSW
Eastern Suburbs / Vaucluse Jennifer Shames 2030 NSW 0413 016 743
Erskineville Natalie Lopes 2043 NSW 02 9557 4510 0408 965 417
Exeter Brigid Gregg

BA (Performance),DipTeach (Primary), ADPA (T), APCA

2579 NSW 0418 698 161
Faulconbridge Terry Timbs

LSDA (AMEB), MClinCouns (2016), ACA (2017)

2776 NSW 02 4751 5982 0418 479 568
Figtree Roberta Seaberg

B.Ed(Dist), ASDA

2525 NSW 4228 8106
Five Dock Diana Bracks-Hopwood 2046 NSW 02 9427 1672 0411 117 379
Forbes Marie I Hollstein 2871 NSW 02 6851 1601
Frenchs Forest Trish Collier 2086 NSW 02 9975 7837 0418 425 128
Gordon Jan Adams 2072 NSW 9499 7310
Goulburn/Taralga/Crookwell Tanya Creer 2580 NSW 0400771054
Greystanes Helen Marchant

ADSA, Cert Comm (ASCA)

2145 NSW 0411 116 537
Gulgong Robyn Newton 2852 NSW 02 6374 1523
Helensburgh Mary-Ruth Monsour 2508 NSW 02 4294 1404 0401 734 545
Homebush Rachel Hennessy

M Teach (Sydney Univ) ATCL

2135 NSW 02 9763 1220 0414 992 749
Homebush Esther O’Neill

LSB (Speech NZ), BA

2140 NSW 0468 848 760
Hunters Hill Corinne Adams 2110 NSW 02 98172136
Hunters Hill Kerry Maxwell

Dip. ASCA, ATCL Dist.

2110 NSW 0488 034 980
Katoomba Tracy Hardwick

ATCL

2780 NSW 0401 969 606
Kiama Downs Patricia Cotter 2533 NSW 02 4237 6227 0412 377 088
Killara Sandy Cooper 2071 NSW 02 9440 7480 0409 248 312
Kingswood Sari Erasmus Hickey

M Ed,(Educational Administration) B Ed, T.E.D (Speech & Drama) Licentiate (Speech & Drama) Univ. of South Africa

2747 NSW 02 4736 3738 0407 146 506
Lane Cove Judith Mayer

BA LSDA (AMEB)

2066 NSW 02 9427 3659 0412 609 314
Lindfield Julia Longford

Dip ASCA, Grad Cert Voice Studies

2070 NSW 0438 449 487
Longueville Frank Knowles

MA (Hons), FTCL, LSDA, Dip. Teach.

2066 NSW 02 9427 3215
Manly Susanne Harrison

ATCL, LTCL

2095 NSW 02 9977 8699 0407 011 006
Mosman Megan Francis 2088 NSW 0421 639 255
Murwillumbah Bryanne Jardine 2484 NSW 02 6672 5554 0402 052 160
Naremburn Barbara Foster 2065 NSW 02 9460 7854 0416 199 422
Newcastle / Lake Munmorah Ishbel Beadle 2259 NSW 0411 465 917
Newcastle / Stockton Joanne Jones 2295 NSW 0439 770 177
Normanhurst Judith Burgess 2076 NSW 02 9943 0436
North Rocks Dr Paul March

PhD (UTS); M.Litt(UNE); MA (Hons) (Syd); FESB; LTCL, Hon Dip ASCA; FACE; FRSA

2151 NSW 02 9871 1847 0418 234 386
North Sydney Moira Hawker 2060 NSW 0414 299 706
Northmead Maggie Kerr

ADPA, APCA (AMEB)

2152 NSW 9630 4860 0457 097 772
Oatlands Jan Creer

F.IMEB, L.AGS TD, Ex.Cert.AGS, Ex.Cert.IMEB

2117 NSW 02 9630 5167
Orange Therese Armstrong

ADPA Teacher (AMEB)

2800 NSW (02) 63600313 0413 441 707
Pennant Hills Jacqueline Field

B.A Dip.Ed, B.A (Theatre),LSDA

2120 NSW 0419 208 223
Picton / Callala Bay Mary Rose Aiken

ATCL; BA DipEd

2571 NSW 0414 672 558
Point Clare Danielle Brame Whiting

BA(Hons) LTCL Grad.Dip.Ed

2250 NSW 0413 392 802
Port Macquarie Liz Paine

BacSocScience, DiplVET, LSDA, ASDA, ATCL, Cert IV WHS, Cert IV Bus Services

2444 NSW 0400 778 807
Potts Point Jane Malone

ATCL Hons. Teaching

2011 NSW 0418 290 271
Pymble Sarah Meijer

LGSM, ALRA Dip

2073 NSW 02 9402 5635 0449 695 735
Riverview Margaret Knapp 2066 NSW 0427 976 698
Roseville Noel Cislowski 2069 NSW 02 9412 1707
Rozelle/Lilyfield Geneva Gilmour

Dip.ADPA (AMEB), Dip. ASCA

2040 NSW 9810 3601 0421 954 184
Seaforth Jasmine Lee

ATCL

2092 NSW 0409 388883
St Ives Katie Russett

BCom (Syd), ADPA

2075 NSW
Sylvania Waters Annette Mutch 2224 NSW 02 9522 5401 0407 249 452
Tamworth Robyn Christmas

LTCL(T), ATCL

2340 NSW 02 6766 1543 0414 392 012
Tamworth Anne Marie Barker

LSDA (AMEB)

2340 NSW 67665463 0429 923 193
Tamworth Pamela Cassidy

MA, BA, LTCL, ATCL

2340 NSW 0414 186 226
Valley Heights Lynette Sibley 2777 NSW 02 4751 2080 0407 951 000
Vaucluse / Double Bay Hilary Lazarus

ATCL, LTCL, TLSD, B.PROC (Law)

2030 NSW 0414 442 414
Wagga Wagga Zita Denholm 2650 NSW 02 6925 2251
Wagga Wagga Jill Tucker

LTCL, Dip. ASCA

2650 NSW 0428 818 740
Warrimoo Joanna Sparrow 2774 NSW 0414 741 364
Weston Dorothy Dashwood 2611 ACT 02 6288 4875 0412 788 101
Willoughby Annette Kosseris-Haynes

ASDA, LSDA (AMEB)

2068 NSW 02 9958 8332 0415 913 934
Wollongong Erin Bubb

ADPA, LDPA

2526 NSW 0421253631
Wollongong Frances Curtis

BA Dip Ed Grad Dip Voice (NIDA)

2500 NSW 4284 8495 0400 716 365
Wollongong/Mt Keira Anette McCann

ALCM, LLCM

2500 NSW 02 4229 4072 0419 632 682
Wollongong/Shell Harbour Erin Mascord

BEd. BTeach (Primary), ASDA

2500 NSW 0402 509 352
Woollahra John Walker

MA;,M Litt;FTCL;LSDA;

2025 NSW 02 9387 2026